Click here to go back to the AFC Heritage Trust Homepage Aberdeen Football Club Heritage Trust Logo  
Aberdeen FC - Historic Fixtures and Results
SWFL Division 1 - North

Season

Click on the Name of the opponent for match report/travel info.
Click on the pitch icon where available to see ground information.
Click on the Red TV icon to view highlights of the match on RedTV.
Date KO H/A Opponent Link Venue Competition Result Attendance Visiting Fans TV
 February 2019
Sun 10 13:00 H   Inverness CT
SWFL Division 1 - North
W
5 - 1
     
Sun 17 13:00 H   Raith Rovers
SWFL Division One Cup R1
W
9 - 0
     
Sun 24
15:00
A   Westdyke Ladies Lawsondale Pitches, Westhill
SWFL Division 1 - North
W
5 - 0
     
 March 2019
Sun 3 13:00 H   Kelty Hearts
SWFL Division One Cup R2
W
4 - 0
     
Sun 10 13:00 H   East Fife
SWFL Division 1 - North
W
7 - 0
     
Sun 17
14:15
A   Stonehaven Ladies Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven
SWFL Division 1 - North
W
6 - 0
     
Sun 24 13:00 H   Hamilton Academical
SWFL Division One Cup QF
 
     
Sun 31 14:00 H   Deveronvale
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
 April 2019
Sun 7
   
SWFL Division One Cup SF
 
 
     
Sun 14
14:00
A   Buchan Ladies Maud Pleasure Park, Maud
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 21
14:00
A   Kelty Hearts New Central Park, Kelty
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 28
   
Scottish Women's Cup PR1
 
 
     
 May 2019
Sun 5 14:00 H   Montrose
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
Sun 12
   
SWFL Division One Cup F
 
 
     
Sun 19
14:00
A   Cove Rangers Balmoral Stadium, Cove
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 26 14:00 H   Raith Rovers
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
 June 2019
Sun 2
   
Scottish Women's Cup R1
 
 
     
Sun 9
16:00
A   Dunfermline Athletic Fleet Grounds, Rosyth
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 23 14:00 H   Westdyke Ladies
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
 August 2019
Sun 4
14:00
A   East Fife Stratheden, Cupar
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 11
   
Scottish Women's Cup R2
 
 
     
Sun 18 14:00 H   Stonehaven Ladies
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
Sun 25
14:00
A   Deveronvale Ladies Macduff Community and Sports Centre, MacDuff
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
 September 2019
Sun 1 14:00 H   Buchan Ladies
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
Sun 8 14:00 H   Kelty Hearts
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
Sun 15
   
Scottish Women's Cup R3
 
 
     
Mon 16
12:30
A   Inverness CT Millburn Academy, Inverness
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 22
14:00
A   Montrose Links Park, Montrose
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 29 14:00 H   Cove Rangers
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     
 October 2019
Sun 6
14:00
A   Raith Rovers Stark's Park, Kirkcaldy
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
 
     
Sun 13 14:00 H   Dunfermilne Athletic
SWFL Division 1 - North
 
     

Copyright and Database Right 2019 The Scottish Premier League Ltd / The Scottish Football League.
Reproduced under license No. IND/CLUBS/130

All rights reserved. This fixture list is provided on the basis that it is going to be used for personal (non-commercial) use only. No part of the Fixtures List may be reproduced, stored or transmitted in any form without the prior written permission. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 11 Connaught Place, London, W2 2ET.

Please be aware that all fixtures are subject to change.