Click here to go back to the AFC Heritage Trust Homepage Aberdeen Football Club Heritage Trust Logo  
Aberdeen FC - Historic Fixtures and Results
SPL Youth 19

Season

Click on the Name of the opponent for match report/travel info.
Click on the pitch icon where available to see ground information.
Click on the Red TV icon to view highlights of the match on RedTV.
Date KO H/A Opponent Link Venue Competition Result Attendance Visiting Fans TV
 July 2010
Wed 21
19:45
A   Deveronvale Princess Royal Park, Banff
Friendly
 
 
     
 August 2010
Wed 18
20:00
A   Cove Rangers Allan Park, Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire Cup R2
D
1 - 1
     
Sat 21 12:00 H   Dundee United Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
3 - 2
     
Sat 28
13:00
A   Hamilton Prestonfield, Linlithgow
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 1
     
 September 2010
Sat 11
13:30
A   St. Mirren St. Anthony's Juniors
SPL Youth 19
W
4 - 0
     
Tue 14 19:30 H   Huntly Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Youth Cup
W
16 - 0
     
Sat 18 13:30 H   Kilmarnock Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 1
     
Thu 30 13:00 H   Motherwell Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
D
1 - 1
     
 October 2010
Sun 10
14:00
A   Peterhead Balmoor Stadium, Peterhead
Youth Cup
W
3 - 1
     
Fri 15
13:00
A   Inverness CT Highland Football Academy, Dingwall
SPL Youth 19
L
3 - 2
     
Fri 22
13:00
A   St. Johnstone North End Park, Dundee
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 1
     
Sat 30 13:00 H   Rangers Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
L
3 - 2
     
 November 2010
Sat 13
13:30
A   Heart of Midlothian Hearts Football Academy, Riccarton
SPL Youth 19
L
5 - 2
     
Wed 17
13:00
A   St. Johnstone Tulloch Park, Perth
Youth Cup R3
W
4 - 1
     
Sat 20 12:00 H   Hibernian Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
1 - 0
     
 January 2011
Tue 25 13:30 H   St. Mirren Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Youth Cup R4
W
1 - 0
     
Fri 28
13:30
A   Kilmarnock Kilwinning Sports Club, Kilwinning
SPL Youth 19
W
3 - 2
     
 February 2011
Sat 5 13:30 H   Celtic Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
L
3 - 0
     
Sun 13 13:30 H   Livingston Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
Youth Cup R5
L
4 - 2
     
Fri 18
13:00
A   Motherwell Creamery Park, Bathgate
SPL Youth 19
D
2 - 2
     
Sat 26 12:00 H   Inverness CT Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
3 - 1
     
 March 2011
Fri 4 13:00 H   St. Johnstone Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
D
1 - 1
     
Tue 8
13:00
A   Celtic Barrowfield Training Ground, Glasgow
SPL Youth 19
D
2 - 2
     
Fri 11
14:00
A   Rangers Murray Park, Glasgow
SPL Youth 19
L
2 - 1
     
Fri 18 13:00 H   Heart of Midlothian Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 1
     
 April 2011
Fri 1 13:00 H   Hamilton Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 1
     
Fri 8
13:00
A   Hibernian Hibernian Training Ground, Edinburgh
SPL Youth 19
W
2 - 0
     
Fri 15
13:00
A   Dundee United St. Andrews University ground, St. Andrews
SPL Youth 19
W
1 - 0
     
Fri 22 13:00 H   St. Mirren Balgownie Playing Fields, Aberdeen
SPL Youth 19
D
0 - 0
     

Copyright and Database Right 2018 The Scottish Premier League Ltd / The Scottish Football League.
Reproduced under license No. IND/CLUBS/130

All rights reserved. This fixture list is provided on the basis that it is going to be used for personal (non-commercial) use only. No part of the Fixtures List may be reproduced, stored or transmitted in any form without the prior written permission. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 11 Connaught Place, London, W2 2ET.

Please be aware that all fixtures are subject to change.