Click here to go back to the AFC Heritage Trust Homepage Aberdeen Football Club Heritage Trust Logo  
Aberdeen FC - Historic Fixtures and Results
Youth Division

Season

Click on the Name of the opponent for match report/travel info.
Click on the icon where available to see ground information.
Click on the icon to view highlights of the match on RedTV.
Date KO H/A Opponent Link Venue Competition Result Attendance Visiting Fans TV
 July 1993
Sat 17 N   East End
Tour
W
6 - 1
     
Sat 17 N   Middlefield
Tour
W
3 - 1
     
Sat 17 N   Welsh Select
Tour
W
4 - 1
     
Tue 27
19:30
A   Ross County Victoria Park, Dingwall
Friendly
W
3 - 1
     
Thu 29
19:30
A   Peterhead
Friendly
W
6 - 3
285    
 August 1993
Sun 1
14:00
A   Rothes Mackessack Park, Rothes
Friendly
W
2 - 1
     
Wed 4
19:30
A   Lewis United Linksfield Stadium, Aberdeen
Friendly
W
4 - 0
     
 September 1993
Tue 7
19:30
A   Buckie Rovers Merson Park, Buckie
Friendly
W
3 - 2
     
Mon 13 13:00 H   Dundee United
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
Thu 23
14:00
A   Celtic Barrowfield Training Ground, Glasgow
SPL Youth 18
D
0 - 0
     
Thu 30
19:30
H   Hibernian
Youth Cup R1
W
2 - 1
     
 October 1993
Mon 4 13:00 H   Heart of Midlothian
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Thu 7
19:30
A   Cowdenbeath
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
Wed 13 13:00 H   St Johnstone
SPL Youth 18
D
1 - 1
     
Thu 21
13:00
A   Dundee
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 2
     
Tue 26 19:30 H   Brechin City
Youth Cup
W
4 - 0
     
 November 1993
Thu 4
13:00
H   Morton Cappielow Park, Greenock
SPL Youth 18
W
9 - 0
     
Tue 16 19:30 H   Celtic
Youth Cup QF
L
2 - 1
     
Thu 18
13:00
A   Dundee United
SPL Youth 18
L
1 - 0
     
Tue 30
13:00
A   Heart of Midlothian
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
 December 1993
Thu 9
19:30
A   Cowdenbeath
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 1
     
 January 1994
Thu 20
13:00
A   St. Johnstone
SPL Youth 18
D
0 - 0
     
Tue 25 13:00 H   Dundee
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 0
     
 February 1994
Sun 6 13:00 H   Morton
SPL Youth 18
W
5 - 0
     
Sun 13
13:00
A   Berwick Rangers Prestonfield, Linlithgow
SPL Youth 18
W
8 - 0
     
Tue 22 13:00 H   Dundee United
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 2
     
 March 1994
Thu 10 13:00 H   Heart of Midlothian
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Tue 15 13:00 H   Celtic
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
Thu 17
19:30
A   Cowdenbeath
SPL Youth 18
W
4 - 1
     
Thu 24 13:00 H   St. Johnstone
SPL Youth 18
W
6 - 0
     
 April 1994
Mon 11
13:00
A   Dundee
SPL Youth 18
W
4 - 1
     
Sun 17 14:00 H   Berwick Rangers
SPL Youth 18
W
7 - 0
     
Thu 21
19:30
A   Morton
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Sun 24
14:00
A   Berwick Rangers
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
 May 1994
Wed 4
13:00
A   Celtic Barrowfield Training Ground, Glasgow
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Sat 28
13:10
A   SC Enschede
Tour
 
 
     
Sat 28
15:40
N   Deportivo Catolica Weggelhorst Aquadrome, Enschede, Netherlands
Tour
L
2 - 1
     
Sun 29
13:30
N   Banik Ostrava Weggelhorst Aquadrome, Enschede, Netherlands
Tour PO
D
2 - 2
     
Sun 29
11:40
N   Werder Bremen Weggelhorst Aquadrome, Enschede, Netherlands
Tour
D
1 - 1
     

Copyright and Database Right 2019 The Scottish Premier League Ltd / The Scottish Football League.
Reproduced under license No. IND/CLUBS/130

All rights reserved. This fixture list is provided on the basis that it is going to be used for personal (non-commercial) use only. No part of the Fixtures List may be reproduced, stored or transmitted in any form without the prior written permission. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 11 Connaught Place, London, W2 2ET.

Please be aware that all fixtures are subject to change.