Click here to go back to the AFC Heritage Trust Homepage Aberdeen Football Club Heritage Trust Logo  
Aberdeen FC - Historic Fixtures and Results
SPL Youth 18

Season

Click on the Name of the opponent for match report/travel info.
Click on the icon where available to see ground information.
Click on the icon to view highlights of the match on RedTV.
Date KO H/A Opponent Link Venue Competition Result Attendance Visiting Fans TV
 June 2001
Sat 2
17:40
A   De Graafschap Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
D
0 - 0
     
Sat 2
20:10
A   Heracles Almelo Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
W
4 - 1
     
Sun 3
11:40
A   Orgryte IS Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
SPL
L
2 - 0
     
Sun 3
13:20
A   Silkeborg IF Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
W
4 - 3
     
Sun 3
16:40
A   SK Sturm Graz Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
L
1 - 0
     
Mon 4
A   Kosice Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
W
2 - 0
     
Mon 4
A   De Graafschap Ruurlo, Ruurlo, Netherlands
Tour
W
1 - 0
     
 July 2001
Tue 17 19:00 H   Hermes
Friendly
W
7 - 2
     
Thu 26
A   Rothes Mackessack Park, Rothes
Friendly
W
3 - 1
     
Sat 28
A   Culter Crombie Park, Peterculter
Friendly
W
3 - 0
     
 August 2001
Wed 1
19:30
A   Longside Davidson Park, Longside
Friendly
W
3 - 0
     
Sat 25 13:00 H   St. Mirren
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 1
     
Fri 31
13:00
A   St. Johnstone  
SPL Youth 18
W
6 - 4
     
 September 2001
Fri 7
13:00
A   Celtic  
SPL Youth 18
D
1 - 1
     
Fri 14 14:00 H   Falkirk
SPL Youth 18
W
6 - 3
     
Fri 21
13:00
A   Dundee United North End Park, Dundee
SPL Youth 18
L
6 - 0
     
Fri 28 14:00 H   Dundee  
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
 October 2001
Fri 5
14:00
A   Dunfermline
SPL Youth 18
D
1 - 1
     
Fri 12 14:00 H   Heart of Midlothian
SPL Youth 18
L
4 - 1
     
Fri 19
14:00
A   Hibernian
SPL Youth 18
L
5 - 2
     
Thu 25 14:00 H   Raith Rovers
SPL Youth 18
L
3 - 2
     
Sun 28 14:30 H   Queens Park
Youth Cup
W
4 - 2
     
 November 2001
Sat 3
14:00
A   Kilmarnock  
SPL Youth 18
D
2 - 2
     
Fri 16
14:00
A   Motherwell  
SPL Youth 18
L
4 - 0
     
Thu 22
19:00
A   Dundee United  
Youth Cup
W
6 - 1
     
Thu 29 14:00 H   Ross County
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
 December 2001
Fri 7 13:00 H   Rangers
SPL Youth 18
L
3 - 2
     
Fri 14 14:00 H   Livingston
SPL Youth 18
L
2 - 1
     
Tue 18
19:30
A   Arbroath  
Youth Cup
D
4 - 4
     
 January 2002
Sat 19
13:00
A   Cruden Bay Juniors  
Friendly
W
4 - 2
     
 February 2002
Fri 8
13:00
A   St. Johnstone
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 1
     
Sat 16 13:00 H   Celtic
SPL Youth 18
L
3 - 1
     
Mon 25
13:00
A   Falkirk
SPL Youth 18
W
4 - 0
     
 March 2002
Fri 1 13:00 H   Dundee United  
SPL Youth 18
W
3 - 2
     
Fri 8
13:00
A   Dundee  
SPL Youth 18
L
5 - 0
     
Sat 16 11:30 H   Dunfermline  
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Fri 22
13:00
A   Heart of Midlothian
SPL Youth 18
L
5 - 2
     
Fri 29 13:00 H   Hibernian
SPL Youth 18
D
1 - 1
     
 April 2002
Tue 2
14:00
A   St. Mirren  
SPL Youth 18
W
8 - 0
     
Sat 6
12:00
A   Raith Rovers
SPL Youth 18
W
2 - 0
     
Fri 12 13:30 H   Kilmarnock
SPL Youth 18
L
1 - 0
     
Fri 19
13:00
A   Livingston
SPL Youth 18
W
4 - 2
     
Fri 26 13:00 H   Motherwell  
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Tue 30
13:00
A   Ross County Victoria Park, Dingwall
SPL Youth 18
L
3 - 1
     
 May 2002
Fri 3
13:00
A   Rangers  
SPL Youth 18
W
1 - 0
     
Sat 11 12:00 H   Orkney
Friendly
W
8 - 1
     
Sat 18
17:50
N   De Graafschap  
Tour
W
1 - 0
     
Sat 18 20:10 N   Ruurlo  
Tour
W
4 - 0
     
Sun 19
12:10
N   Orgryte  
Tour
D
0 - 0
     
Sun 19 13:50 N   Ceske Budejovice  
Tour
L
1 - 0
     
Sun 19 16:20 N   Skonto Riga  
Tour
W
3 - 0
     
Mon 20
12:30
N   NEC Nijmegen  
Tour SF
W
2 - 1
     
Mon 20
16:30
N   Orgryte  
Tour F
L
2 - 0
     

Copyright and Database Right 2019 The Scottish Premier League Ltd / The Scottish Football League.
Reproduced under license No. IND/CLUBS/130

All rights reserved. This fixture list is provided on the basis that it is going to be used for personal (non-commercial) use only. No part of the Fixtures List may be reproduced, stored or transmitted in any form without the prior written permission. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 11 Connaught Place, London, W2 2ET.

Please be aware that all fixtures are subject to change.